Table 3.
Treatment outcomes of children aged 6–59 months after 6 months following discharge from OTP in Habro Woreda, East Ethiopia 2020 (n = 306).
| Variables | Category | Frequency | Percent (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Child illness | Yes | 134 | 43.8 |
| No | 172 | 56.2 | |
| Diarrhea | Yes | 56 | 64.4 |
| Pneumonia | Yes | 21 | 24.1 |
| Fever | Yes | 10 | 11.5 |
| Oral rehydration solution (ORS) and zinc | Yes | 9 | 16.1 |
| No | 47 | 83.9 | |
| Finished zinc | Yes | 19 | 40.4 |
| No | 28 | 59.6 | |
| Vit A supplementation | No | 126 | 41.2 |
| Yes | 180 | 58.8 | |
| Measles immunization | No | 123 | 40.2 |
| Yes | 183 | 59.8 |