Table 2. Demographic and habit profile (n=500).
| Variable | Category | Frequency | Percentage |
| Gender | Male | 320 | 64% |
| Female | 180 | 36% | |
| Tobacco Use | Yes | 290 | 58% |
| No | 210 | 42% | |
| Alcohol Use | Yes | 150 | 30% |
| No | 350 | 70% | |
| Urban | 275 | 55% | |
| Rural | 225 | 45% |
| Variable | Category | Frequency | Percentage |
| Gender | Male | 320 | 64% |
| Female | 180 | 36% | |
| Tobacco Use | Yes | 290 | 58% |
| No | 210 | 42% | |
| Alcohol Use | Yes | 150 | 30% |
| No | 350 | 70% | |
| Urban | 275 | 55% | |
| Rural | 225 | 45% |