Table 2.
Implant type and service delivery points.
| Variables | Category | Frequency | Percent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Implant type | Implanon | 606 | 69.3 |
| Jadelle | 268 | 30.7 | |
| Place of insertion | Pharmacy | 9 | 1.0 |
| PHC | 456 | 52.2 | |
| PPMV | 346 | 39.6 | |
| Private hospital | 27 | 3.1 | |
| Secondary hospital | 36 | 4.1 | |
| Place of removal | Pharmacy | 11 | 1.3 |
| PPMV | 863 | 98.7 |