Table 1. Demographic characteristics of survey participants (n = 139).
| Characteristic | Category | n | % |
| Age | Under 18 | 3 | 2.2% |
| 18–24 | 97 | 69.8% | |
| 25–30 | 22 | 15.8% | |
| Over 30 | 17 | 12.2% | |
| Gender | Female | 119 | 86.9% |
| Male | 18 | 13.1% | |
| Educational level | Bachelor’s student | 103 | 74.1% |
| Postgraduate student | 7 | 5.0% | |
| Other | 29 | 20.9% | |
| Field of study | Science | 91 | 65.5% |
| Health | 12 | 8.6% | |
| Arts/Administration | 16 | 11.5% | |
| Other | 20 | 14.4% |