Skip to main content
. 2026 Aug 19;14:1858781. doi: 10.3389/fpubh.2026.1858781

Table 3.

Descriptive statistics for housing stability categories.

Category n %
Uncertain 67 38.5
Short-term 14 8.0
Medium-term 56 32.2
Long-term 37 21.3

Percentages are based on participants in the final DASS-21 analytic sample with categorizable housing stability responses (N = 174).