Skip to main content
. 2026 Aug 19;14:1858781. doi: 10.3389/fpubh.2026.1858781

Table 4.

Frequencies of self-reported educational attainment categories.

Category n %
High school 17 7.1
Trade school 14 5.8
Specialist degree 71 29.5
Bachelor’s degree 31 12.9
Master’s degree 77 32
Candidate of Sciences, Ph.D., equivalent or higher 27 11.2
Other 4 1.7

N = 241. “Other” includes industrial college/technical school and institute responses. Percentages may not sum to exactly 100 because of rounding.