Table 2.
Demographic profile of respondents (N = 665).
| Variable | Category | n | Percentage (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sector | IT/Technology Services | 264 | 39.7 |
| Banking and Financial Services (FinTech/Digital Banking) | 175 | 26.3 | |
| Higher Education/EdTech (Universities and Online Learning) | 226 | 34.0 | |
| Total | 665 | 100.0 | |
| Organizational tenure | More than 48 months | 380 | 57.1 |
| 24–48 months | 190 | 28.6 | |
| 12–24 months | 95 | 14.3 | |
| Total | 665 | 100.0 | |
| Gender | Male | 359 | 54.0 |
| Female | 306 | 46.0 | |
| Total | 665 | 100.0 |