Table 2.
Demographic for participants (n = 394).
| Variable | Category | Frequency | Percent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Female | 284 | 72.1 |
| Male | 110 | 27.9 | |
| Age Group | ≤35 years | 302 | 76.6 |
| >35 years | 92 | 23.4 | |
| Education level | Pharm.D | 58 | 14.7 |
| Postgrad | 33 | 8.4 | |
| University Bch | 303 | 76.9 | |
| Years of experience | less than one year | 61 | 15.5 |
| 1 to 3 years | 143 | 36.3 | |
| 4 to 7 years | 73 | 18.5 | |
| 8 to 10 years | 40 | 10.2 | |
| More than 10 years | 77 | 19.5 | |
| Place of work | Individual pharmacy | 305 | 77.4 |
| Chain pharmacy | 51 | 12.9 | |
| Other community pharmacy setting | 38 | 9.6 |