Skip to main content
. 2019 Dec 13;2019:4560649. doi: 10.1155/2019/4560649

Table 2.

Clinical profile of patients visiting UOGTECTC in Gondar town, Northwest Ethiopia, 2018 (n=116).

Variable Category Frequency Percent
Vision status Blind 42 36.2
Low vision 33 28.4
Good vision 41 35.3
Indication for CT Optical purpose 102 87.9
Others∗ 14 12.1

∗Cosmetics, therapeutic, and reconstructive.