Table 13.
Supervision.
| Variables | Response | Frequency | Percent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supervisor doesn't appreciate rational for IMNCI | Strong agree | 11 | 5.5 |
| Agree | 43 | 21.4 | |
| Neutral | 32 | 15.9 | |
| Disagree | 87 | 43.3 | |
| Strong disagree | 28 | 13.9 | |
|
| |||
| Supervisor not IMNCI trained | Strong agree | 24 | 11.9 |
| Agree | 26 | 12.9 | |
| Neutral | 11 | 5.5 | |
| Disagree | 95 | 47.3 | |
| Strong disagree | 45 | 22.4 | |
|
| |||
| Lack of supervision by IMNCI trainers | Strong agree | 40 | 19.9 |
| Agree | 80 | 39.8 | |
| Neutral | 10 | 4.9 | |
| Disagree | 60 | 29.9 | |
| Strong disagree | 11 | 5.5 | |