Table 7.
Application of the steps in the case management protocol.
| Variable | Category | Frequency | Percent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Application of the steps in the IMNCI | Always apply all stages of IMNCI | 135 | 67.1 |
| Apply most stages of IMNCI | 56 | 27.9 | |
| Do not apply any stages of IMNCI | 10 | 5 |