Abstract
[…] Wis. Stat. § 146.82(5)(c) (2018) (“Notwithstanding sub. (1) an entity that is not a covered entity may redisclose a patient health care record it receives under this section only under the following circumstances: 1. The patient or person authorized by the patient provides informed consent for the redisclosure. 2. A court of record orders the redisclosure. 3. The redisclosure is limited to the purpose for which the patient health care records was initially received.”); N.Y. Mental Hyg. Law § 33.13 (2018) (information disclosed “shall be kept confidential by the party receiving such information and the limitations on disclosure in this section shall apply to such party.”); N.Y. Pub. Health Law § 18 (2018) (Patient information disclosed “should be kept confidential by the party receiving such information and the limitations on such disclosure in this section shall apply to such party”).
Ark. Code Ann. § 4-110-103 (2018); Mass. Gen.