Abstract
[…] Anya E.R. Prince, Insurance Risk Classification in an Era of Genomics: Is A Rational Discrimination Policy Rational?, 96 Neb. L. Rev. 624, 656 (2018) (“[G]iven the current state of clinical knowledge, much genomic information is remarkably unpredictive”).
Wyo. Stat. Ann. §§ 26-19-107, 26-19-306 (2019).
Colo. Rev. Stat. § 10–3.1104.7 (2018) (“Any entity that receives information derived from genetic testing may not seek, use, or keep the information for any nontherapeutic purpose or for any underwriting purposes connected with the provision of group disability insurance or long-term care insurance coverage” where “genetic testing” is defined as “any laboratory test of human DNA, RNA, or chromosomes that is used to identify the presence or absence of alternations in genetic material which are associated with disease or illness”); Md.