Abstract
[…] Or. Rev. Stat. § 192.537(2) (2019); If proceeding under notice, the notice must describe how the specimen or information may be used and include a place for the person to mark if they want to opt out of the research. Or. Rev. Stat. § 192.538(3) (2019).
See, e.g., Richard H. Thaler et al., Choice Architecture, SSRN, 4–6 (2010), available at https://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1583509.
See, e.g., Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 12–2803 (2019) (a “health care provider shall not conduct a genetic test … unless the health care provider first obtains written informed consent …”).
Fla. Stat. § 760.40 (2018).