Abstract
[…] Ann. § 10:5–46 (West 2018) (“No person shall retain an individual’s genetic information without first obtaining authorization” except if for purposes of criminal or death investigation or a criminal or juvenile proceeding, for paternity determination, by court order, for criminal DNA banking, or for “anonymous research where the identity of the subject will not be released”); Or. Rev.