Abstract
[…] Code Ann. § 49-2-101 (2018) (applying to places with one employee or more “but does not include fraternal, charitable, or religious association or corporation if the association or corporation is not organized either for private profit or to provide accommodations or services that are available on a non-membership basis”); N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 354-A:2(7) (2018) (Six employees or more but does not include “an exclusively social club, or fraternal or religious association or corporation, if such club, association, or corporation is not organized for private profit”); N.D. Cent. Code § 14-02.4-02 (2019) (1 or more employees); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 10:5–5 (2018) (1 or more employees); Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 4112.01A (LexisNexis 2019) (4 employees or more); 43 PA. Cons. Stat. § 954b (2018) (4 employees or more); Or. Rev.