NIHPA Author Manuscripts logoLink to NIHPA Author Manuscripts
[…] [Google Scholar]
  • 157.CDCs Abortion Surveillance System FAQs, CTRS. FOR DISEASE CONTROL AND PREVENTION, https://www.cdc.gov/reproductivehealth/data_stats/abortion.htm [https://perma.cc/KQ47-W6JS]. [Google Scholar]
  • 158.See id.
  • 159.See ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 36–2161(A)(1)–(18) (2016).
  • 160. CDCs Abortion Surveillance System FAQs, supra note 157.
  • 161. See ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 36–2161(A)(1)–(18).
  • 162.See id.
  • 163. CDCs Abortion Surveillance System FAQs, supra note 157.
  • 164. See ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 36–2162.
  • 165. Id. § 36–2162(A).
  • 166. Id. § 36–2163.
  • 167. See id. § 36–2163(A)–(B).
  • 168. Id. § 36–2163(A).
  • 169. See id. §§ 36–2161(A), 36–2163(B).
  • 170. See id. § 36–2161(A) (“A hospital or facility in this state where abortions are performed must submit to the department of health services on a form prescribed by the department a report of each abortion performed in the hospital or facility.” (emphasis added)).

RESOURCES