Abstract
[…] Id. at 1117–21.
H.B. 5458 § 13(10) (Conn. 2018); S.B. 487 § 19(a)(9) (Conn. 2018); H.B. 1581 § 2 (adding § 11(a)(12))(Haw. 2019).
See, e.g., A.B. 4497 § 16(9)(c) (N.J. 2018) (allowing cannabis advertising only if the licensee “has reliable evidence that at least 71.6 percent of the audience for the advertisement is reasonably expected to be 21 years of age or older”); H.B. 250 § 7 (tit. 7, § 864)(b) (Vt. 2019) (limiting cannabis advertising “unless the licensee can show that no more than 30 percent of the audience is reasonably expected to be under 21 years of age”).
H.B. 481 § 6 (318-F:9(I(l)) (N.H. 2019).
A.B. 3581 § 9(a)(7)(a)(iv) (N.J. 2018) (emphasis added).
It is unclear how such time restrictions could be imposed on web-based advertising.
A.B. 3581 § 9(a)(9) (N.J. 2018); A.B. 3819 8(a)(9) (N.J. 2018).
H.B. 356 § 21(A)(1)(a) (N.M. 2019).